312 S Juniper St Unit 103 Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,815,542
Studio
--
Bath
8,004
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 S Juniper St Unit 103, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $1,815,542, approximately $226 per square foot. 312 S Juniper St Unit 103 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Deleisorek Raquel S and Leisorek Natan
Bought by
312 S Juniper St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,450,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Shapiro Raphael and Pacific Premier Trust
Bought by
Leisorek Elias and De Leisorek Raquel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Shapiro Michal Sara
Bought by
Shapiro Raphael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Adams Ronald Terry and Adams Karen Ann
Bought by
Shapiro Raphael and Penso Trust Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Adams Properties Llc
Bought by
Adams Ron and Adams Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Adams Ron and Adams Karen
Bought by
Adams Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Doan Law & Professional Terrace Llc
Bought by
Adams Ron and Adams Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Escondido Professional Center Llc
Bought by
Doan Law & Professional Terrace Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,172,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Tarkington Alan L and Tarkington Stephanie A
Bought by
Escondido Professional Center Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312 S Juniper St Llc | $1,800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Leisorek Elias | $1,750,000 | California Title Company | |
| Shapiro Raphael | -- | California Title Company | |
| Shapiro Raphael | $1,200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Adams Ron | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Ron | $1,615,000 | Landamerica | |
| Doan Law & Professional Terrace Llc | $1,380,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Escondido Professional Center Llc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 312 S Juniper St Llc | $1,450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shapiro Raphael | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Ron | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doan Law & Professional Terrace Llc | $1,172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,779 | $1,857,113 | $583,664 | $1,273,449 |
| 2024 | $20,779 | $1,820,700 | $572,220 | $1,248,480 |
| 2023 | $20,311 | $1,785,000 | $561,000 | $1,224,000 |
| 2022 | $20,097 | $1,750,000 | $550,000 | $1,200,000 |
| 2021 | $14,520 | $1,259,311 | $525,589 | $733,722 |
| 2020 | $14,436 | $1,246,399 | $520,200 | $726,199 |
| 2019 | $14,086 | $1,221,960 | $510,000 | $711,960 |
| 2018 | $13,696 | $1,198,000 | $500,000 | $698,000 |
| 2017 | $11,478 | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
| 2016 | $11,486 | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
| 2015 | $11,563 | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
| 2014 | $11,302 | $1,000,000 | $500,000 | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map