312 S Mccarty Dr Beverly Hills, CA 90212
Estimated Value: $3,991,000 - $5,042,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,548
Sq Ft
$1,004/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 S Mccarty Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90212 and is currently estimated at $4,565,867, approximately $1,003 per square foot. 312 S Mccarty Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including El Rodeo Elementary School, Beverly Hills High School, and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Ross Gary and Ross Nancy
Bought by
Ross Gary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Menlo Franklin Henry and Menlo Lynn Ross
Bought by
Ross Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,641
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$4,437,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Menlo Franklin Henry and Menlo Lynn Ross
Bought by
Menlo Franklin Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1995
Sold by
Schneider Alan R and Schneider Sherie J
Bought by
Menlo Franklin Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Gary B | -- | -- | |
| Ross Gary | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Menlo Franklin Henry | -- | -- | |
| Menlo Franklin Henry | $1,000,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Gary | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menlo Franklin Henry | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,786 | $1,650,168 | $1,254,173 | $395,995 |
| 2024 | $19,786 | $1,617,813 | $1,229,582 | $388,231 |
| 2023 | $19,435 | $1,586,092 | $1,205,473 | $380,619 |
| 2022 | $18,883 | $1,554,993 | $1,181,837 | $373,156 |
| 2021 | $18,320 | $1,524,504 | $1,158,664 | $365,840 |
| 2019 | $17,795 | $1,479,289 | $1,124,299 | $354,990 |
| 2018 | $17,068 | $1,450,284 | $1,102,254 | $348,030 |
| 2016 | $16,357 | $1,393,969 | $1,059,453 | $334,516 |
| 2015 | $15,663 | $1,373,032 | $1,043,540 | $329,492 |
| 2014 | $15,149 | $1,346,137 | $1,023,099 | $323,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map