312 W Cedar St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated payment $1,366/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
- Living Room
- Neighborhood Views
- Bathtub with Shower
- 5-minute walk to Jensen Park
About This Home
Cute and affordable! This willows gem has a brand new mini split just in time for the summer sunshine. Solar has already been installed as well making this one the ideal set up for keeping utility costs at bay. Don't miss this super cute turn key 3 bed, 1 bath home. Reach out today to take a look!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Chico Area Brokerage Phone: 530-204-7401 License #02003367 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1912
Lot Details
- 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
- Rural Setting
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- On-Street Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Raised Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 002281008000
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $187,272 | $41,616 | $145,656 |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $183,600 | $40,800 | $142,800 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $41,132 | $27,429 | $13,703 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $40,327 | $26,892 | $13,435 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $39,537 | $26,365 | $13,172 |
| 2020 | $984 | $39,132 | $26,095 | $13,037 |
| 2019 | $981 | $38,366 | $25,584 | $12,782 |
| 2018 | $966 | $37,615 | $25,083 | $12,532 |
| 2017 | $963 | $36,879 | $24,592 | $12,287 |
| 2016 | $934 | $36,157 | $24,110 | $12,047 |
| 2015 | $929 | $35,615 | $23,748 | $11,867 |
| 2014 | $922 | $34,918 | $23,283 | $11,635 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -2.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $214,000 | -2.3% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $219,000 | +21.7% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Sold | $180,000 | -9.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $180,000 | Timios Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Timios Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $120,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $136,000 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN26072203
APN: 002-281-008-000
- 336 E Sycamore St Unit 336D E. Sycamore
- 600 N Humboldt Ave Unit 108
- 2470 California 45
- 1320 Anita Ct
- 307 Colusa St Unit 307 Colusa St. - D
- 210 4th St
- 6211 County Road 12
- 3959 Cartwright St
- 3095 Chico River Rd
- 2291 Santa Clara Ave
- 1543 Gilbert Ln
- 1138 Walnut Glen Ct
- 1515 Highway 99 W
- 581 Pomona Ave
- 1521 Nord Ave
- 1217 W Sacramento Ave
- 621 Pomona Ave
- 436 Maple St
- 805 Pomona Ave
- 1133 W Sacramento Ave