Seller's Agent in 2025
Malissa Roedel
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 946-2301
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,089 - $133,000
This turnkey 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm. The spacious first-floor layout features an open concept that seamlessly connects the kitchen, living room, and dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Enjoy the convenience of a first-floor bathroom and laundry, plus many recent updates throughout, including new drywall, trim, paint, vinyl flooring, kitchen cupboards, and counter tops. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances included, making it move-in ready. Step outside to a large fenced-in backyard with a concrete patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and all that Lockport has to offer, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-946-2301 License #10401338442 Listed on: 09/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnolera Mason Robert | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mitchell Kristopher R | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchell Kevin | $84,250 | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Mark C | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Zapp Michael | -- | George Muscato |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minnolera Mason Robert | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Kristopher R | $63,822 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $130,000 | +8.3% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $120,000 | +700.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Sold | $15,000 | -50.0% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $94,000 | $5,400 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $87,000 | $5,400 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $83,000 | $5,400 | $77,600 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $75,000 | $5,400 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $430 | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,700 | $6,300 | $43,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Malissa Roedel
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 946-2301
5 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Matthew Cabic
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 480-7682
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Teresa Hull
No Office Affiliation
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Joanne Stanton
No Office Affiliation
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1636110
APN: 290900-109-014-0002-010-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.