3121 E Altadena Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,506 - $685,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 E Altadena Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $644,127, approximately $327 per square foot. 3121 E Altadena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Betts Wayne T and Betts Barbara S
Bought by
Betts Wayne T and Betts Barbara S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Wayne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $25,135 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $23,938 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $44,220 | $8,840 | $35,380 |
| 2022 | $2,053 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $29,360 | $5,870 | $23,490 |
| 2019 | $2,024 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $24,880 | $4,970 | $19,910 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $23,500 | $4,700 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map