B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Babbi Gabel
Compass
Estimated Value: $1,437,857
Welcome to your Phoenix retreat! This charming 3-bedroom home is ideal for monthly stays. Relax in the private hot tub after exploring nearby Biltmore Fashion Park, dining at local spots, or hiking Piestewa Peak. Located in the upscale Biltmore area, you'll enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, and nightlife. The home features a cozy living area, full kitchen, and spacious bedrooms with plush bedding. Perfect for work or leisure, with Sky Harbor Airport and downtown Phoenix just minutes away! Perfect for the corporate traveler or a great way to transition into your new home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Babbi Gabel
Compass License #SA028866000 Listed on: 02/18/2019
Co-Listed By
Angela Phillips
Compass License #SA573327000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Shawn Orme Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orme Paul Royce | $620,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Pilcher William Wickham | -- | Fiesta Title & Escrow Agency | |
| Pilcher William Wickham | -- | Fiesta Title | |
| Pilcher William Wickham | -- | Fiesta Title | |
| Clarkson Chris | -- | Fiesta Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orme Paul Royce | $484,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Off Market | $4,995 | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Rent | $4,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $620,000 | 0.0% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2019 02/18/19 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,303 | $64,907 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,846 | $61,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,846 | $76,860 | $15,370 | $61,490 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $63,710 | $12,740 | $50,970 |
| 2021 | $7,678 | $60,510 | $12,100 | $48,410 |
| 2020 | $7,558 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $7,392 | $58,100 | $11,620 | $46,480 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $54,130 | $10,820 | $43,310 |
| 2017 | $6,271 | $54,350 | $10,870 | $43,480 |
| 2016 | $6,034 | $56,460 | $11,290 | $45,170 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $48,350 | $9,670 | $38,680 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Babbi Gabel
Compass
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Angela Phillips
Compass
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Brian Miller
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(480) 200-9974
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5885520
APN: 164-69-130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.