3136 E Rose Ln Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,444,000 - $1,895,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3136 E Rose Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,658,080, approximately $604 per square foot. 3136 E Rose Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Fujii David M
Bought by
Fujii David M and Fujii Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Fujii Lisa A
Bought by
Fujii David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Fujii David
Bought by
Fujii David and Fujii Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Cargill Richard C and Cargill Linda S
Bought by
Fujii David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fujii David M | -- | -- | |
| Fujii David M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fujii David | -- | -- | |
| Fujii David | $525,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fujii David M | $414,000 | |
| Closed | Fujii David | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,579 | $70,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $67,102 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,917 | $88,720 | $17,740 | $70,980 |
| 2022 | $7,663 | $73,270 | $14,650 | $58,620 |
| 2021 | $7,734 | $70,170 | $14,030 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $7,604 | $69,800 | $13,960 | $55,840 |
| 2019 | $7,424 | $67,320 | $13,460 | $53,860 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $62,700 | $12,540 | $50,160 |
| 2017 | $6,858 | $62,830 | $12,560 | $50,270 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $63,510 | $12,700 | $50,810 |
| 2015 | $6,088 | $54,030 | $10,800 | $43,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map