3121 W Acoma Dr Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,604 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3121 W Acoma Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $394,401, approximately $215 per square foot. 3121 W Acoma Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Hatic Zahir and Hatic Zemka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,798
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Parmelee Richard D and Lopez Parmelee D Lonicia
Bought by
Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,798
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Millsaps Harry C and Millsaps Janette B
Bought by
Parmelee Richard D and Lopez Parmelee Lonicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,681
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Millsaps Harry C and Millsaps Janette B
Bought by
Millsaps Harry C and Millsaps Janette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Millsaps Harry C and Millsaps Janette B
Bought by
Millsaps Harry C and Millsaps Janette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatic Zahir | $147,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co | $2,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Parmelee Richard D | $101,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Millsaps Harry C | -- | -- | |
| Millsaps Harry C | -- | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatic Zahir | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parmelee Richard D | $103,681 | |
| Previous Owner | Millsaps Harry C | $63,750 | |
| Closed | Hatic Zahir | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $12,699 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,334 | $12,095 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,287 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $19,600 | $3,920 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $18,020 | $3,600 | $14,420 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $16,650 | $3,330 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $15,330 | $3,060 | $12,270 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $13,530 | $2,700 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map