3123 Inez St Redding, CA 96002
Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $419,939
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,429
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3123 Inez St, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $387,485, approximately $271 per square foot. 3123 Inez St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Bailey Gregory E
Bought by
Bailey Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Beckelic Michael E and Beckelic Katherine A
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Beckelic Katherine A
Bought by
Beckelic Michael E and Beckelic Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Beckelic Michael E
Bought by
Beckelic Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Gregory E | -- | None Available | |
| Va | $240,000 | Multiple | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $240,000 | Multiple | |
| Beckelic Michael E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Beckelic Katherine A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beckelic Michael E | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckelic Katherine A | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Beckelic Katherine A | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $359,456 | $90,977 | $268,479 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $352,409 | $89,194 | $263,215 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $345,500 | $87,446 | $258,054 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $338,727 | $85,732 | $252,995 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $332,086 | $84,051 | $248,035 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $305,000 | $55,000 | $250,000 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $305,000 | $55,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $300,000 | $55,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $280,000 | $50,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $270,000 | $45,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $260,000 | $40,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map