3124 E Libby St Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,446 - $506,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 E Libby St, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $451,612, approximately $322 per square foot. 3124 E Libby St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Mcfarlen Sheryl Ann
Bought by
Mcfarlen Sheryl Ann and Salanic Jessica Erin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Schartz Ron and Mcfarlen Sheryl Ann
Bought by
Mcfarlen Sheryl Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlen Sheryl Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfarlen Sheryl Ann | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfarlen Sheryl Ann | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $15,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $15,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $29,720 | $5,940 | $23,780 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $17,820 | $3,560 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $15,800 | $3,160 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $11,820 | $2,360 | $9,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map