3125 Dover Way Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 Dover Way, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $554,686, approximately $510 per square foot. 3125 Dover Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Delvasto Debra
Bought by
Delvasto Ronald M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvasto Ronald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $68,664 | $29,333 | $39,331 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $67,318 | $28,758 | $38,560 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $65,999 | $28,195 | $37,804 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $64,706 | $27,643 | $37,063 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $63,438 | $27,101 | $36,337 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $61,559 | $26,299 | $35,260 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $60,353 | $25,784 | $34,569 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $59,171 | $25,279 | $33,892 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $58,012 | $24,784 | $33,228 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $57,141 | $24,412 | $32,729 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $56,022 | $23,934 | $32,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map