3148 Dover Way Concord, CA 94518
Crawford Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,006 - $684,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3148 Dover Way, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $659,502, approximately $562 per square foot. 3148 Dover Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Rule James B and Rule Carmelita T
Bought by
Rule Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,237
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Rule James B and Rule Carmelita T
Bought by
Rule James B and Rule Carmelita T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Tucker Marvis I
Bought by
Rule James B and Rule Carmelita T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rule Michael | $500,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rule James B | -- | None Available | |
| Rule James B | $251,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rule Michael | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rule James B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $370,781 | $227,494 | $143,287 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $363,512 | $223,034 | $140,478 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $356,385 | $218,661 | $137,724 |
| 2022 | $6,641 | $515,282 | $412,226 | $103,056 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $342,548 | $210,171 | $132,377 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $332,389 | $203,938 | $128,451 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $325,873 | $199,940 | $125,933 |
| 2017 | $4,229 | $319,484 | $196,020 | $123,464 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $313,221 | $192,177 | $121,044 |
| 2015 | $3,949 | $300,500 | $184,372 | $116,128 |
| 2014 | $3,369 | $250,500 | $153,695 | $96,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map