C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cristina Ortiz Penuelas
Long Realty Unlimited
(602) 388-0926
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,416 - $390,000
INVESTOR SPECIAL. CASH OR HARD MONEY ONLY. Large lot, no HOA, no solar. Fix and Flip opportunity. Distressed property. Needs TLC. Property sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long Realty Unlimited License #SA709885000 Listed on: 04/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Cristina Ortiz Penuelas
A.Z. & Associates License #SA709885000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Alan A Torres | $390,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Jrcp Investment Llc | $275,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Nest Group Llc | $200,000 | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Query Donald L | $49,500 | United Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Alan A Torres | $418,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Jrcp Investment Llc | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nest Group Llc | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Query Donald L | $47,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $390,000 | +5.4% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -2.6% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -1.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Price Changed | $385,900 | -2.6% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $395,999 | -4.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $414,900 | +50.9% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2024 11/05/24 | Sold | $275,000 | -6.5% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Sale | $294,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $5,409 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $783 | $5,151 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $783 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $743 | $18,280 | $3,650 | $14,630 |
| 2021 | $713 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $697 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $682 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2018 | $722 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $634 | $9,110 | $1,820 | $7,290 |
| 2016 | $615 | $7,520 | $1,500 | $6,020 |
| 2015 | $559 | $6,750 | $1,350 | $5,400 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cristina Ortiz Penuelas
Long Realty Unlimited
(602) 388-0926
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Marisol Munoz Castro
HomeSmart
(623) 203-8613
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Marisol Castro
Blossom Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2024
Cody Kloppenburg
W and Partners, LLC
(480) 772-9335
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Macy Mendyke
W and Partners, LLC
(602) 714-7000
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joelle Addante
Compass
(602) 790-6484
1 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6848828
APN: 107-40-098
Ask me questions while you tour the home.