NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,812 - $355,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2016

Last sale price $160,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,895 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

This Beautiful home has been professionally renovated by a licensed contractor. You'll notice the attention to detail and obvious care that went into making this your new home! Freshly painted inside & out with Behr two-tone paint. Beautiful updated kitchen with granite counters & backsplash. Smooth top range and wall oven, and dishwasher. Breakfast bar 20x20 porcelain tile throughout the living areas & bathrooms. New upgraded carpet in the 4 bedrooms. Ceiling fans throughout. Both guest and master bathrooms have been remodeled with new vanities and counters. Large laundry/utility room. Solid block construction. Big backyard. Extended covered patio, swimming pool, and grass area. Block fence. No HOA. ** New A/C is being installed next week. ** Evap will be removed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Hartsburg

Maplewood Homes License #BR116496000 Listed on: 11/04/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Mandi Miranda

HomePros License #SA584758000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $724

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,362 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Built by JOHN F LONG
  • Maryvale Terrace 7A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4178
  • Assessor Parcel Number 107-40-134

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$724

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,362 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 43rd Ave & Thomas
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2016
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: MARYVALE TERRACE 7A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 96.09
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1665.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alhambra Traditional School
  • High School: Alhambra High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pueblo Del Sol Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7362.0
  • Parcel #: 107-40-134
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: JOHN F LONG

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 724.0
  • Tax Book Number: 107.00
  • Tax Lot: 4178
  • Tax Map Number: 40.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Meza Felix M
Bought by
Meza Felix M and Montalvo Perla
Current Estimated Value
$340,453

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Hatfield Dorsey
Bought by
Hatfield Viola M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Hatfield Viola M
Bought by
Meza Felix M and Meza Socorro H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1994
Sold by
Bodine Fredia
Bought by
Hatfield Viola M

Meza Felix M -- None Available
Hatfield Viola M -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Meza Felix M $40,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Hatfield Viola M -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Meza Felix M $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $96 / Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2016 11/04/16 For Sale $165,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $935 $11,115 -- --
2024 $911 $10,586 -- --
2023 $911 $23,250 $4,650 $18,600
2022 $860 $17,530 $3,500 $14,030
2021 $806 $14,420 $2,880 $11,540
2020 $767 $13,400 $2,680 $10,720
2019 $731 $11,520 $2,300 $9,220
2018 $313 $9,950 $1,990 $7,960
2017 $274 $8,210 $1,640 $6,570
2016 $266 $6,670 $1,330 $5,340
2015 $242 $5,980 $1,190 $4,790
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5521241

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 107-40-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.