3129 SE Acacia Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 SE Acacia Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $466,457, approximately $331 per square foot. 3129 SE Acacia Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Chase Greg
Bought by
Ronnberg Myron and Ronnberg Whitney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,948
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Ron Haggerty Inc
Bought by
Chase Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,964
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
J & M Development Inc
Bought by
Ron Haggerty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown