313 Bagnall Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,324,036 - $1,486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Bagnall Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,400,259, approximately $552 per square foot. 313 Bagnall Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Aguerrebere Yolanda
Bought by
Rodriguez Richard and Aguerrebere Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Richard and Aguerrebere Yolanda
Bought by
Aguerrebere Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,716
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Hugh J and Murphy Lisa M
Bought by
Aguerrebera Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,600
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Aguerrebere Yolanda | -- | United Title Company | |
| Aguerrebera Yolanda | $254,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aguerrebere Yolanda | $208,716 | |
| Closed | Aguerrebera Yolanda | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $406,362 | $225,251 | $181,111 |
| 2024 | $5,029 | $398,395 | $220,835 | $177,560 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $390,584 | $216,505 | $174,079 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $382,926 | $212,260 | $170,666 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $375,418 | $208,098 | $167,320 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $371,569 | $205,964 | $165,605 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $364,284 | $201,926 | $162,358 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $357,142 | $197,967 | $159,175 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $350,140 | $194,086 | $156,054 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $343,275 | $190,280 | $152,995 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $338,119 | $187,422 | $150,697 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $331,496 | $183,750 | $147,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map