331 Purdy Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,333,000 - $1,397,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Purdy Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,358,159, approximately $550 per square foot. 331 Purdy Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Burrell James G
Bought by
Burrell Family Trust and Burrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Burrell James G and Burrell Dorothy E
Bought by
Burrell James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Burrell James G and Burrell Dorothy E D
Bought by
Burrell James G and Burrell Dorothy E D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Susan Johnson
Bought by
Burrell James G and Belleville Dorothy E D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Haver Susan L and Haver Susan L
Bought by
Johnson Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrell James G | -- | General Title Company | |
| Burrell James G | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Burrell James G | $363,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Johnson Susan L | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burrell James G | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrell James G | $326,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Susan L | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $546,976 | $337,238 | $209,738 |
| 2024 | $6,488 | $536,251 | $330,625 | $205,626 |
| 2023 | $6,347 | $525,737 | $324,142 | $201,595 |
| 2022 | $6,324 | $515,429 | $317,786 | $197,643 |
| 2021 | $6,094 | $505,323 | $311,555 | $193,768 |
| 2020 | $6,112 | $500,142 | $308,360 | $191,782 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $490,336 | $302,314 | $188,022 |
| 2018 | $5,789 | $480,722 | $296,386 | $184,336 |
| 2017 | $5,689 | $471,297 | $290,575 | $180,722 |
| 2016 | $5,575 | $462,056 | $284,877 | $177,179 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $455,116 | $280,598 | $174,518 |
| 2014 | $5,345 | $446,201 | $275,101 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map