313 Beelard Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $449,329 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Beelard Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $465,332, approximately $459 per square foot. 313 Beelard Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Medina Glenn C and Cordero Medina Rosalee V
Bought by
Medina Glenn C and Medina Rosalee V Cordero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Tvrdik James E and Tvrdik Tamie R
Bought by
Medina Glenn C and Cordero Medina Rosalee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,079
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$400,253
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Glenn C | -- | -- | |
| Medina Glenn C | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Glenn C | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $273,292 | $81,246 | $192,046 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $267,934 | $79,653 | $188,281 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $262,682 | $78,092 | $184,590 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $257,532 | $76,561 | $180,971 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $252,483 | $75,060 | $177,423 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $249,895 | $74,291 | $175,604 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $244,996 | $72,835 | $172,161 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $240,193 | $71,407 | $168,786 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $235,484 | $70,007 | $165,477 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $230,868 | $68,635 | $162,233 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $227,402 | $67,605 | $159,797 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $222,948 | $66,281 | $156,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map