$445,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026

313 E Lake St Waconia, MN 55387

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,663 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$268 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Bayview Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 313 E Lake St, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently priced at $445,000, approximately $267 per square foot. This property was built in 1988. 313 E Lake St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Schulz

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 03/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,242

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Tuck Under Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Forced Air Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Clearwater Cove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 751000010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,242

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 924
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Living Area: 1663
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 739
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Junior High Dist: Waconia
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524420600

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 751000010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4242
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4242

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
4.71%
Views
5

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Klein Paula M Schooley and Klein Jason
Bought by
Schimschock Jane

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Fromm Joann C and Fromm Ronald K
Bought by
Schooley Paula M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Dettman Daniel F and Dettman Kathrine C
Bought by
Kilian Mitchell P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $445,000 Trademark Title
Warranty Deed $392,000 Title Mark
Warranty Deed $274,000 Liberty Title Inc
Warranty Deed $129,900 --
Warranty Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $219,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $445,000 +4.7% $268 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $425,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,674 $423,900 $100,000 $323,900
2025 $4,674 $372,900 $95,000 $277,900
2024 $3,680 $347,900 $70,000 $277,900
2023 $3,956 $339,800 $70,000 $269,800
2022 $3,782 $337,700 $67,900 $269,800
2021 $3,666 $268,200 $56,600 $211,600
2020 $3,466 $263,000 $56,600 $206,400
2019 $3,308 $236,400 $53,900 $182,500
2018 $3,052 $236,400 $53,900 $182,500
2017 $1,946 $231,500 $49,000 $182,500
2016 $2,580 $164,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,232 $149,100 $0 $0
2014 $2,232 $128,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7032434

NorthstarMLS

APN: 75.1000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.