313 Gregory Rd Wilmington, NC 28405
Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $735,759
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,605
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Gregory Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405 and is currently estimated at $695,690, approximately $267 per square foot. 313 Gregory Rd is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including John J. Blair Elementary School, M.C.S. Noble Middle School, and New Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Coleman James Donald and Coleman Rebecca Armstrong
Bought by
Coleman James Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Sold by
Gregory Murray Const Co
Bought by
Coleman James D Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Sold by
Gregory Murray Const Co
Bought by
Gregory Murray Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1974
Bought by
Gregory Murray Const Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman James Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman James D Rebecca A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Murray Const Co | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Murray Const Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $616,200 | $223,200 | $393,000 |
| 2024 | $4,015 | $461,500 | $136,500 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $461,500 | $136,500 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $3,923 | $461,500 | $136,500 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $461,500 | $136,500 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $331,300 | $65,000 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $331,300 | $65,000 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $331,300 | $65,000 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $331,300 | $65,000 | $266,300 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $269,300 | $65,000 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $269,300 | $65,000 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $269,300 | $65,000 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map