313 Ivy Terrace Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Ivy Terrace, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $418,369, approximately $326 per square foot. 313 Ivy Terrace is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Knutson Constance M
Bought by
Knutson Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Owen Family Trust 09-21-89
Bought by
Knutson Constance M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Constance M | -- | None Available | |
| Knutson Constance M | $98,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $80,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knutson Constance M | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $151,367 | $59,162 | $92,205 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $148,400 | $58,002 | $90,398 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $145,491 | $56,865 | $88,626 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $142,639 | $55,750 | $86,889 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $139,843 | $54,657 | $85,186 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $138,410 | $54,097 | $84,313 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $135,697 | $53,037 | $82,660 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $133,038 | $51,998 | $81,040 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $130,430 | $50,979 | $79,451 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $127,874 | $49,980 | $77,894 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $125,954 | $49,230 | $76,724 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $123,488 | $48,266 | $75,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map