318 Ivy Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Ivy Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $481,938, approximately $350 per square foot. 318 Ivy Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,100
Outstanding Balance
$248,204
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Bought by
Enander Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Enander Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $319,000 | Corinthian Title Company Inc | |
| -- | $160,300 | Title365 | |
| Enander Craig | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Enander Joan C | $111,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $287,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $355,845 | $133,860 | $221,985 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $348,869 | $131,236 | $217,633 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $342,029 | $128,663 | $213,366 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $335,324 | $126,141 | $209,183 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $328,750 | $123,668 | $205,082 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $325,380 | $122,400 | $202,980 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $220,000 | $100,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $162,190 | $43,790 | $118,400 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $159,011 | $42,932 | $116,079 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $155,894 | $42,091 | $113,803 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $165,000 | $60,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $150,546 | $40,647 | $109,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map