313 Mccully St Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Mccully St, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $141,501, approximately $99 per square foot. 313 Mccully St is a home with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
City Of Anderson
Bought by
Nehemiah Community Revitalization Corpor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,325
Outstanding Balance
$68,539
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$72,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nehemiah Community Revitalization Corpor | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nehemiah Community Revitalization Corpor | $101,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $7,040 | $210 | $6,830 |
| 2024 | $110 | $7,040 | $210 | $6,830 |
| 2023 | $105 | $7,040 | $210 | $6,830 |
| 2022 | $75 | $7,040 | $210 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $75 | $5,820 | $210 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $72 | $5,820 | $210 | $5,610 |
| 2019 | $72 | $5,820 | $210 | $5,610 |
| 2018 | $72 | $5,820 | $210 | $5,610 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,820 | $210 | $5,610 |
| 2016 | $72 | $5,620 | $270 | $5,350 |
| 2015 | $69 | $5,620 | $270 | $5,350 |
| 2014 | $65 | $5,620 | $270 | $5,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map