316 Mccully St Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $63,635 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 Mccully St, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $103,659, approximately $100 per square foot. 316 Mccully St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $2,540 | $300 | $2,240 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $2,540 | $300 | $2,240 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $2,540 | $300 | $2,240 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $2,540 | $300 | $2,240 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $2,300 | $210 | $2,090 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $2,300 | $210 | $2,090 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $2,300 | $210 | $2,090 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $2,300 | $210 | $2,090 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,300 | $210 | $2,090 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $2,390 | $210 | $2,180 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $2,390 | $210 | $2,180 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $1,590 | $140 | $1,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map