313 S Monroe St Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $69,112 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S Monroe St, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $110,278, approximately $114 per square foot. 313 S Monroe St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Canton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map