313 S River St Beloit, KS 67420
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
786
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 S River St, Beloit, KS 67420 and is currently estimated at $132,500, approximately $168 per square foot. 313 S River St is a home located in Mitchell County with nearby schools including Beloit Elementary School, Beloit Junior/Senior High School, and St John's Catholic Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1995
Bought by
Bell Ruth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Ruth A | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $418 | $418 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $418 | $418 | $0 |
| 2023 | $79 | $418 | $418 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $73 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $130 | $713 | $574 | $139 |
| 2018 | $158 | $876 | $574 | $302 |
| 2017 | $195 | $1,047 | $856 | $191 |
| 2016 | $182 | $989 | $856 | $133 |