313 Sequoia St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $620,888 - $695,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 Sequoia St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $646,972, approximately $536 per square foot. 313 Sequoia St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Burress John H and Burress Jean L
Bought by
Russell Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
Lees Suzette M
Bought by
Burress John H and Burress Jean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Lees Suzette M
Bought by
Lees Suzette M and The Suzette M Lees Revocable Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2001
Sold by
Quigley William R and Quigley Paula M
Bought by
Monroe Suzette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Anne E | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Burress John H | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lees Suzette M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lees Suzette M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lees Suzette M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Monroe Suzette M | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russell Anne E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lees Suzette M | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Suzette M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $453,859 | $246,068 | $207,791 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $444,961 | $241,244 | $203,717 |
| 2023 | $4,751 | $436,237 | $236,514 | $199,723 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $427,684 | $231,877 | $195,807 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $419,299 | $227,331 | $191,968 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $375,611 | $200,169 | $175,442 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $368,247 | $196,245 | $172,002 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $361,028 | $192,398 | $168,630 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $353,950 | $188,626 | $165,324 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $347,011 | $184,928 | $162,083 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $341,800 | $182,151 | $159,649 |
| 2014 | $3,364 | $335,105 | $178,583 | $156,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map