$505,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $2,956/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,957 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom,2.5-bath,3-car garage home located in the highly desirable Ahwatukee area.The home features a bright and inviting floor plan with generous living spaces,well-sized bedrooms,and a versatile layout ideal for a variety of lifestyles.Recent improvements include a NEWER HVAC system installed in 2023,FRESHLY painted garage,NEW 2-car garage door panels,interior paint and NEWER carpet in 2024,and updated bathrooms in 2022,providing added peace of mind and enhanced curb appeal.Outside,the low-maintenance setting makes it easy to enjoy the best of Arizona living.Conveniently located near schools,parks,hiking trails,shopping,dining,and freeway access,this home offers a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready property in one of Phoenix's most sought-after area

Listing Agent

Ling Zhu

RE/MAX Signature Brokerage Phone: 602-626-9200 License #SA674361000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Signature

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,705

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 5,332 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,957 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Private Water Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Estrella Elementary School
  • Kyrene Akimel A Middle School
  • Desert Vista High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Lakeside 21 Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 104
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-70-759

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,705

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

5,332 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Chandler Blvd. & 32nd st
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 38.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: LAKESIDE 21 AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 258.05
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1957.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 228.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Lakewood
  • Phone: 6029579191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 228.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5332.0
  • Parcel #: 301-70-759

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2705.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 104
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,705 $25,700 -- --
2024 $2,578 $24,476 -- --
2023 $2,578 $37,070 $7,410 $29,660
2022 $2,468 $27,110 $5,420 $21,690
2021 $2,531 $25,760 $5,150 $20,610
2020 $2,473 $25,070 $5,010 $20,060
2019 $2,399 $23,970 $4,790 $19,180
2018 $2,325 $22,810 $4,560 $18,250
2017 $2,228 $22,410 $4,480 $17,930
2016 $2,246 $22,160 $4,430 $17,730
2015 $2,016 $20,620 $4,120 $16,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $505,000 0.0% $258 / Sq Ft
12/26/2024 12/26/24 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
12/24/2024 12/24/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/17/2024 12/17/24 For Rent $2,600 +67.7% --
06/08/2016 06/08/16 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 For Rent $1,550 +3.3% --
02/21/2015 02/21/15 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
02/06/2015 02/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Under Contract -- -- --
08/26/2013 08/26/13 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- Grand Canyon Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed $306,465 Accommodation
Warranty Deed $146,000 Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $110,625 New Conventional
Closed $110,625 New Conventional
Previous Owner $138,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7023998

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-70-759

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.