3132 E Cortez St Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,326 - $687,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3132 E Cortez St, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $633,082, approximately $316 per square foot. 3132 E Cortez St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth A and Johnson Rosalie M
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth A and Johnson Rosalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kenneth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $28,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $26,726 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $45,720 | $9,140 | $36,580 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $36,360 | $7,270 | $29,090 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $33,120 | $6,620 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $22,360 | $4,470 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $20,930 | $4,180 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map