3133 Keith Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $868,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3133 Keith Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $755,849, approximately $814 per square foot. 3133 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Lyall Scott
Bought by
Lyall Scott and Scott Lyall Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Courtney
Bought by
Bowman Maureen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Bowman Maureen
Bought by
Lyall Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Courtney
Bought by
Bowman Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Pauline Furtado Maybelle and Pauline Naybelle
Bought by
Furtado Maybelle Pauline and Revocable Living Trust Joe N &
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyall Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Bowman Maureen | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lyall Scott | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bowman Maureen | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Thomas Courtney | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Courtney | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Furtado Maybelle Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Courtney | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $358,707 | $107,612 | $251,095 |
| 2024 | $4,981 | $351,677 | $105,503 | $246,174 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $344,783 | $103,435 | $241,348 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $338,024 | $101,407 | $236,617 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $331,396 | $99,419 | $231,977 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $328,000 | $98,400 | $229,600 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $321,571 | $96,471 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $315,268 | $94,580 | $220,688 |
| 2017 | $4,377 | $309,088 | $92,726 | $216,362 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $303,030 | $90,909 | $212,121 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $298,480 | $89,544 | $208,936 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $292,633 | $87,790 | $204,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map