3134 Keith Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $1,221,600
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 Keith Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,093,400, approximately $768 per square foot. 3134 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Chabot Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Watson Randall F and Watson Sharon
Bought by
Mendoza Frank and Mendoza Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,108
Outstanding Balance
$407,632
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$685,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2008
Sold by
Watson Sharon
Bought by
Watson Randall F and Watson Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Frank | $575,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Watson Randall F | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Frank | $544,108 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,628 | $760,875 | $211,452 | $556,423 |
| 2024 | $9,628 | $745,823 | $207,307 | $545,516 |
| 2023 | $9,474 | $738,063 | $203,242 | $534,821 |
| 2022 | $9,292 | $716,593 | $199,258 | $524,335 |
| 2021 | $8,364 | $644,175 | $195,352 | $455,823 |
| 2020 | $8,173 | $644,500 | $193,350 | $451,150 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $631,867 | $189,560 | $442,307 |
| 2018 | $8,085 | $619,481 | $185,844 | $433,637 |
| 2017 | $7,872 | $607,337 | $182,201 | $425,136 |
| 2016 | $7,490 | $595,428 | $178,628 | $416,800 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $586,487 | $175,946 | $410,541 |
| 2014 | $6,918 | $575,000 | $172,500 | $402,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map