RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $369,790 - $386,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,242 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

You will love this sharp two level Townhome with attached 2 car carport and private community pool. Totally remodeled. Beautiful kitchen cabinets, countertop and brand new appliances. Gorgeous all new flooring throughout. Bathrooms have been completely remodeled. Inside laundry with new stack washer and dryer. Fresh interior paint. New Sliding doors. New security doors. Close to shopping, dining and freeways.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ginger Skinner

West USA Realty License #SA536603000 Listed on: 03/05/2026

West USA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Lucia Burns

Fathom Realty Elite License #BR033672000

Fathom Realty Elite

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 1,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,242 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/5/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot J
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127-23-071

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Earlview Homes Association, Phone Number (602) 463-4392
  • Earlview Homes Condominiums Units A O Subdivision

Recreation

  • Fenced Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

1,138 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2026-03-05

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: INDIAN SCHOOL & 38TH STREET
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Subdivision Name: EARLVIEW HOMES CONDOMINIUMS UNITS A-O

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1242.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop
  • Association Name: EARLVIEW HOMES
  • Phone: 602-463-4392
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Monte Vista Elementary School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: The Creighton Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1138.0
  • Parcel #: 127-23-071

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 127.0
  • Tax Lot: J
  • Tax Map Number: 23.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Freudenberg Lynn A
Bought by
Galletta Cathy R and Freudenberg Lynn A
Current Estimated Value
$379,198

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Burkhart Rita Y and Burkhart Nancy J
Bought by
Freudenberg Lynn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,355
Outstanding Balance
$16,697
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,501

Galletta Cathy R -- None Available
Freudenberg Lynn A $71,500 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Freudenberg Lynn A $69,355
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,925 +1.3% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Rent $1,900 +2.7% --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 Rented $1,850 +2.8% --
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/13/2024 01/13/24 Price Changed $1,800 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Price Changed $2,000 -14.9% $2 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 For Rent $2,350 +141.0% --
04/04/2015 04/04/15 Rented $975 0.0% --
04/03/2015 04/03/15 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2015 03/25/15 For Rent $975 +14.7% --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 Rented $850 0.0% --
01/17/2013 01/17/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/31/2012 12/31/12 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $885 $7,406 -- --
2024 $840 $7,053 -- --
2023 $840 $21,760 $4,350 $17,410
2022 $805 $17,420 $3,480 $13,940
2021 $835 $17,520 $3,500 $14,020
2020 $813 $15,610 $3,120 $12,490
2019 $808 $15,250 $3,050 $12,200
2018 $791 $13,350 $2,670 $10,680
2017 $759 $11,320 $2,260 $9,060
2016 $728 $8,920 $1,780 $7,140
2015 $678 $6,330 $1,260 $5,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6993890

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 127-23-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.