3138 Gibbs Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $348,763
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3138 Gibbs Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $333,191, approximately $171 per square foot. 3138 Gibbs Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Walker Steven Wayne and Griffitts Todd H
Bought by
Gernhard John and Gernhard Nenita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,208
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$106,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Pigott Sadie Charlene
Bought by
Walker Steven Wayne and Griffitts Todd H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gernhard John | $250,000 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Walker Steven Wayne | $24,900 | Moulton Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gernhard John | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $274,261 | $27,124 | $247,137 |
| 2024 | $108 | $281,743 | $24,658 | $257,085 |
| 2023 | $108 | $284,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $105 | $275,925 | $21,537 | $254,388 |
| 2021 | $221 | $20,499 | $20,499 | $0 |
| 2020 | $218 | $20,097 | $20,097 | $0 |
| 2019 | $177 | $15,791 | $15,791 | $0 |
| 2018 | $179 | $15,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $183 | $15,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $15,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $15,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map