NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $643,000 - $746,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,424 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 314 Loges Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $693,919, approximately $202 per square foot. 314 Loges Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Hobbs Denise and Hobbs Monty
Bought by
Monty E Hobbs And Denise A Hobbs Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
$693,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,782
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Minnis Building & Design Co Ll
Bought by
Hobbs Denise and Hobbs Monty

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,782
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Eric Christopher and Wilson Georgina Marie
Bought by
West Family Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,782
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Minnis Building & Design Co Llc
Bought by
Hall Todd Ashton and Hall Katelyn Barfuss

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Highland Construction Inc
Bought by
Minnis Building & Design Co Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$478,285
Interest Rate
2.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Monty E Hobbs And Denise A Hobbs Revocable Tr -- None Listed On Document
Hobbs Denise -- Eland Title
West Family Trust -- Stewart Title Company
Hall Todd Ashton -- None Listed On Document
Minnis Building & Design Co Llc -- Eland Title Co Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hobbs Denise $320,000
Previous Owner Minnis Building & Design Co Llc $478,285
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,231 $77,665 $9,200 $68,465
2024 $9,466 $75,124 $8,625 $66,499
2023 $6,004 $46,524 $8,050 $38,474
2022 $1,659 $13,265 $8,050 $5,215
2021 $1,102 $8,160 $8,160 $0
2020 $1,048 $7,798 $7,798 $0
2019 $1,412 $7,798 $7,798 $0
2018 $1,346 $7,204 $7,204 $0
2017 $1,364 $7,204 $7,204 $0
2016 $786 $6,000 $6,000 $0
2015 -- $42 $42 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.