NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 N E St Toppenish, WA 98948

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $260,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 314 N E St, Toppenish, WA 98948 and is currently estimated at $187,715, approximately $183 per square foot. 314 N E St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Toppenish High School and Christian Worship Center Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Negrete Francisco J
Bought by
Vasquez Gregoria H
Current Estimated Value
$187,715

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
First Union National Bank
Bought by
Negrete Francisco J and Vasquez Gregoria H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Aguilar Rafael and Aguilar Natibidad
Bought by
First Union National Bank and Amortizing Residential Collateral Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Salazar Elvira and Zuniga Elvira
Bought by
Tracy Ronald and Tracy Dds Ps Profit S Ronald E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vasquez Gregoria H -- --
Negrete Francisco J $30,000 Yakima Title Company
First Union National Bank $44,380 Yakima Title Company
Tracy Ronald -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,714 $150,700 $33,900 $116,800
2023 $1,301 $85,500 $33,700 $51,800
2022 $1,310 $116,200 $32,200 $84,000
2021 $3,808 $82,500 $26,100 $56,400
2019 $846 $72,500 $26,100 $46,400
2018 $745 $63,400 $26,100 $37,300
2017 $673 $64,300 $26,100 $38,200
2016 $760 $65,250 $26,050 $39,200
2015 $760 $64,750 $26,050 $38,700
2014 $760 $66,350 $26,050 $40,300
2013 $760 $66,350 $26,050 $40,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.