NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 N E St Toppenish, WA 98948

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $254,187

2 Beds
1 Bath
924 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 315 N E St, Toppenish, WA 98948 and is currently estimated at $234,547, approximately $253 per square foot. 315 N E St is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including Toppenish High School and Christian Worship Center Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Sabalza Rocendo
Bought by
Luna Claudia
Current Estimated Value
$234,547

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Sabalza Delia
Bought by
Sabalza Rocendo

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,001
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Savalza Robert and Luna Claudia
Bought by
Luna Claudia and Sabalza Rocendo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,001
Interest Rate
6.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Luna Claudia -- Transnation Title
Sabalza Rocendo -- First American Title Ins Co
Luna Claudia -- First American Title Ins Co
Zavalza Roberto $38,000 Transamerica Title Ins Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sabalza Rocendo $23,001
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,785 $208,400 $36,000 $172,400
2023 $1,807 $128,500 $34,100 $94,400
2022 $1,291 $114,500 $34,400 $80,100
2021 $1,444 $103,300 $30,900 $72,400
2019 $1,004 $86,000 $27,900 $58,100
2018 $839 $71,400 $26,800 $44,600
2017 $753 $71,900 $26,800 $45,100
2016 $753 $71,550 $26,650 $44,900
2015 $753 $69,650 $26,650 $43,000
2014 $753 $70,250 $26,650 $43,600
2013 $753 $70,250 $26,650 $43,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.