314 S Moore Rd Chattanooga, TN 37411
Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $230,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 S Moore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $182,333, approximately $361 per square foot. 314 S Moore Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $89,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $752 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $752 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $752 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $752 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $692 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $697 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $692 | $25,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $563 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map