3140 Dark Sky Dr Harmony, FL 34773
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $585,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Dark Sky Dr, Harmony, FL 34773 and is currently estimated at $516,806, approximately $175 per square foot. 3140 Dark Sky Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wilson Cynthia Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Birchwood Acres Limited Partnership Lllp
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cynthia Lynne | $318,800 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $1,426,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,989 | $333,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $323,771 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,834 | $314,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,427 | $305,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,060 | $296,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $292,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,952 | $285,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,123 | $255,800 | $45,000 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map