3140 E Desert Flower Ln Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,323 - $1,018,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 E Desert Flower Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $918,081, approximately $300 per square foot. 3140 E Desert Flower Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Schumacher Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schumacher Gerald L | $667,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lenz Christopher F | $366,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Dryanski Shane | $279,313 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Gerald L | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenz Christopher F | $292,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dryanski Shane | $251,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,049 | $53,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,785 | $51,115 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $60,350 | $12,070 | $48,280 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $47,030 | $9,400 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $44,750 | $8,950 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $43,420 | $8,680 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $4,411 | $40,050 | $8,010 | $32,040 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $38,900 | $7,780 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $39,660 | $7,930 | $31,730 |
| 2016 | $4,346 | $37,770 | $7,550 | $30,220 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $40,180 | $8,030 | $32,150 |
Map
- 13809 S 32nd Place
- 3206 E Tere St Unit 6538
- 3326 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 14008 S Rockhill Rd Unit 40
- 14016 S Rockhill Rd
- 14020 S Canyon Dr
- 14012 S Canyon Dr Unit 20
- 13220 S 34th Way
- 13829 S Canyon Dr Unit 33
- 2747 E Desert Trumpet Rd
- 14844 S 27th Way Unit 37C
- 13253 S 35th Ct
- 15022 S 28th St Unit 37C
- 13811 S Canyon Dr
- 14651 S 25th Place
- 2750 E Rock Wren Rd
- 15007 S 27th Place Unit 332
- 14843 S 27th St
- 13202 S 36th Place
- 13613 S 37th St
- 3130 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13841 S 31st Place
- 13852 S 31st Place Unit 32
- 3146 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13846 S 31st Place
- 3129 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3135 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13833 S 31st Place
- 3123 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13840 S 31st Place
- 3152 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3153 E Desert Willow Rd
- 3117 E Desert Flower Ln
- 13834 S 31st Place
- 3111 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3157 E Desert Willow Rd
- 3158 E Desert Flower Ln
- 3146 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 3140 E Rocky Slope Dr
- 13828 S 31st Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.