3140 Williamsburg Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $669,269
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Williamsburg Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $568,817, approximately $270 per square foot. 3140 Williamsburg Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $333,319 | $114,933 | $218,386 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $326,784 | $112,680 | $214,104 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $320,377 | $110,471 | $209,906 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $314,096 | $108,305 | $205,791 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $307,938 | $106,182 | $201,756 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $304,782 | $105,094 | $199,688 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $298,807 | $103,034 | $195,773 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $292,949 | $101,014 | $191,935 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $287,206 | $99,034 | $188,172 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $281,576 | $97,093 | $184,483 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $277,347 | $95,635 | $181,712 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $252,000 | $50,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map