Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Gilboe
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(818) 632-2296
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,280,854 - $1,424,000
Sunlit Burbank Charmer with Mountain Views and Outdoor Living Nestled north of Glenoaks in one of Burbank’s most sought-after pockets, this freshly updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home blends classic warmth with modern comfort. With mountain views, a private fenced yard, and inviting indoor-outdoor flow, this property offers the kind of everyday ease that’s getting harder to find. Step inside to a spacious, sun-drenched living room featuring rich hardwood floors, an oversized brick fireplace, and direct access to a covered rear patio—perfect for seamless entertaining or relaxed evenings at home. The living and dining areas are open and airy, while the bedrooms feel cozy and private. The primary bedroom includes its own en suite half bath, offering extra convenience and privacy. Throughout the home, you'll find thoughtful upgrades including fresh interior paint, central air conditioning, and hardwood flooring in the bedrooms and living spaces. The fenced front yard adds charm and privacy, and the covered rear patio is ideal for lounging, outdoor meals, or enjoying the views. Situated on a quiet, residential street just minutes from parks, shops, and top-rated Burbank schools, this home delivers both comfort and location. Whether you're upsizing, rightsizing, or planting roots in the heart of the Valley, this charming Burbank retreat is ready to welcome you.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Exp Realty of California Inc. License #01957502 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benig Anderyasian | $1,300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nancy Cartwright Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burke Kevin | $795,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Grundwald Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Olaf | $760,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sailer Chris | -- | -- | |
| Sailer Chris | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Sailer Chris | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Sailer Chris | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sailer Chris | $530,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Molloy Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Molloy Dawn M | $359,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benig Anderyasian | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Olaf | $471,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sailer Chris | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sailer Chris | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molloy Dawn M | $159,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +18.3% | $917 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $1,099,000 | +38.2% | $775 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Sold | $795,250 | +13.8% | $561 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Sale | $699,000 | 0.0% | $493 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Rented | $3,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | For Rent | $3,600 | +16.1% | -- | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Rented | $3,100 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2013 01/06/13 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,153 | $922,891 | $738,361 | $184,530 |
| 2024 | $10,153 | $904,796 | $723,884 | $180,912 |
| 2023 | $10,045 | $887,056 | $709,691 | $177,365 |
| 2022 | $9,588 | $869,664 | $695,776 | $173,888 |
| 2021 | $9,553 | $852,613 | $682,134 | $170,479 |
| 2019 | $9,165 | $827,325 | $661,902 | $165,423 |
| 2018 | $9,072 | $811,104 | $648,924 | $162,180 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $700,000 | $561,000 | $139,000 |
| 2015 | $4,909 | $625,000 | $500,500 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $625,000 | $500,500 | $124,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brad Gilboe
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(818) 632-2296
4 in this area
138 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Danielle Shvartsman
Exp Realty of California Inc.
(818) 437-2398
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2017
Yamel Maynard
No Firm Affiliation
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Robert Maynard
Compass
(818) 917-8060
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tammy Jerome
Coldwell Banker Realty
(818) 903-5854
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chris Vanole
First Class Real Estate
(818) 807-8926
25 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB25217707
APN: 2471-017-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.