3145 220th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $473,737 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3145 220th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $507,434, approximately $221 per square foot. 3145 220th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Holling Lloyd N and Holling Alta M
Bought by
White Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Holling Lloyd N and Holling Alta M
Bought by
White Mark A and White Carol J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Carol J | $150,000 | -- | |
| White Mark A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | White Mark A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,408 | $485,500 | $134,000 | $351,500 |
| 2025 | $3,408 | $464,600 | $125,000 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $430,500 | $110,000 | $320,500 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $430,500 | $110,000 | $320,500 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $403,300 | $98,000 | $305,300 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $352,300 | $86,100 | $266,200 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $339,500 | $83,600 | $255,900 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $317,100 | $83,600 | $233,500 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $307,700 | $83,600 | $224,100 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $289,900 | $83,600 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $314,300 | $76,200 | $238,100 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $313,900 | $76,200 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,000 | $76,200 | $237,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map