3366 220th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $636,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,883
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3366 220th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $593,426, approximately $205 per square foot. 3366 220th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Jo Grubb
Bought by
Westphal Cory and Westphal Michelle Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,447
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Dorr Jeffrey A and Dorr Brenda Jo
Bought by
Marine Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,447
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westphal Cory | $225,000 | -- | |
| Grubb Brenda | $600,000 | Trademark Title Services | |
| Marine Credit Union | $212,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grubb Brenda | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,950 | $580,600 | $393,500 | $187,100 |
| 2025 | $1,950 | $534,900 | $376,800 | $158,100 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $439,600 | $338,500 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $439,600 | $338,500 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $403,900 | $308,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $345,900 | $256,500 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $340,700 | $256,500 | $84,200 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $337,600 | $260,600 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $330,200 | $256,500 | $73,700 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $322,000 | $256,500 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $322,200 | $256,500 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $346,500 | $281,200 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,700 | $281,200 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map