3636 220th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $860,797
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3636 220th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $586,449, approximately $556 per square foot. 3636 220th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Weyenberg Louise R
Bought by
Dirt Brothers Landscaping Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dirt Brothers Landscaping Inc | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,344 | $823,500 | $717,300 | $106,200 |
| 2025 | $4,344 | $795,400 | $691,100 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $713,000 | $625,100 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $713,000 | $625,100 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $595,700 | $510,900 | $84,800 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $480,200 | $400,300 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $474,700 | $400,300 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $479,000 | $411,500 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $3,132 | $464,500 | $400,300 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $456,900 | $400,300 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $456,400 | $400,300 | $56,100 |
| 2015 | $3,382 | $455,800 | $400,300 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $456,000 | $400,300 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map