31452 160th Ave SE Mentor, MN 56736
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31452 160th Ave SE, Mentor, MN 56736 and is currently estimated at $314,578, approximately $202 per square foot. 31452 160th Ave SE is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Win-E-Mac Elementary School and Win-E-Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Bought by
Kazmierczak Paul and Kazmierczak Amber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazmierczak Paul | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,544 | $175,000 | $37,000 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $158,000 | $37,000 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $135,100 | $37,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $120,400 | $37,000 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $968 | $108,800 | $27,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $107,000 | $27,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $950 | $105,700 | $27,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $104,000 | $27,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $784 | $90,100 | $27,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map