31484 W Kings Point Rd Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,837,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31484 W Kings Point Rd, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $1,703,383, approximately $954 per square foot. 31484 W Kings Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,873 | $1,553,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,909 | $1,015,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $1,015,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $743,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $743,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $702,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $702,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $759,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $759,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $700,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,549 | $700,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,008 | $606,393 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map