37292 Red Fox Ln Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $1,448,000 - $1,829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37292 Red Fox Ln, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $1,673,565, approximately $960 per square foot. 37292 Red Fox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Sprunk Eric
Bought by
Sprunk Eric D and Sprunk Blair M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Sprunk Kimberly and Sprunk Barbara Kimberly
Bought by
Sprunk Eric D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprunk Eric D | -- | None Available | |
| Sprunk Eric D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,578 | $1,528,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $933,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $933,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,410 | $732,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $732,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $702,820 | $0 | $0 |