3149 Wisconsin St Oakland, CA 94602
Lincoln Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,152,276
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3149 Wisconsin St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,092,069, approximately $431 per square foot. 3149 Wisconsin St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $286,556 | $169,975 | $123,581 |
| 2024 | $5,147 | $280,800 | $166,642 | $121,158 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $282,157 | $163,374 | $118,783 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $269,625 | $160,171 | $116,454 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $264,202 | $157,031 | $114,171 |
| 2020 | $4,749 | $268,423 | $155,422 | $113,001 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $263,160 | $152,375 | $110,785 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $258,002 | $149,388 | $108,614 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $252,943 | $146,459 | $106,484 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $247,983 | $143,587 | $104,396 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $244,259 | $141,431 | $102,828 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $239,475 | $138,661 | $100,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map