4077 Laurel Ave Oakland, CA 94602
Lincoln Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4077 Laurel Ave, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $860,798, approximately $653 per square foot. 4077 Laurel Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Declusin Dolores and Ruth E Smith Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lee Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,373
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Michael | $165,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Michael | $131,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $281,982 | $83,980 | $205,002 |
| 2024 | $5,414 | $276,317 | $82,334 | $200,983 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $277,763 | $80,720 | $197,043 |
| 2022 | $5,391 | $265,317 | $79,137 | $193,180 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $259,978 | $77,586 | $189,392 |
| 2020 | $4,997 | $264,241 | $76,790 | $187,451 |
| 2019 | $4,746 | $259,061 | $75,285 | $183,776 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $253,982 | $73,809 | $180,173 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $249,002 | $72,362 | $176,640 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $244,121 | $70,943 | $173,178 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $240,455 | $69,878 | $170,577 |
| 2014 | $4,134 | $235,745 | $68,509 | $167,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map