315 2nd St SE Montgomery, MN 56069
Estimated Value: $177,012 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 2nd St SE, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $206,503, approximately $141 per square foot. 315 2nd St SE is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $145,100 | $34,200 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $145,100 | $34,200 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $145,100 | $34,200 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $135,000 | $34,200 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $107,700 | $30,200 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $101,300 | $27,200 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $69,500 | $19,309 | $50,191 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $62,200 | $18,551 | $43,649 |
| 2017 | $993 | $52,200 | $15,387 | $36,813 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $56,400 | $13,263 | $43,137 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $56,400 | $13,263 | $43,137 |
| 2014 | $927 | $40,400 | $9,111 | $31,289 |
| 2013 | $922 | $40,400 | $9,111 | $31,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map